Skip to Content

Privacy

Scope

This statement applies to this Marlborough Airport Limited website - www.marlboroughairport.co.nz

Collection of personal information

We do not collect personal information on this site unless you choose to give it to us. There are a few places on the site where you can choose to give us personal information, such as emailing an enquiry to us or completing a form. We do not collect identifiable information about you if you only browse our website.

Use and disclosure of the information

We will only use the personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes for which you supplied it, for internal management purposes or, in some circumstances, for other reasons permitted by the Privacy Act 1993.

We generally do not share your personal information with others unless you have consented or this is necessary for the purpose for which you gave us the information (for instance to investigate a complaint). Occasionally the law may require us to disclose it or there may be safety reasons for disclosing it.

We analyse non-identifiable web traffic data to improve our services.

Rights and choices

We are happy to provide you with access to any personal information that we hold about you. In limited circumstances, provided in the Privacy Act 1993, we may refuse access to the information.

If the personal information we hold about you is wrong, please ask us to correct it.

To ask for access and correction, see our contact details.

Any personal information provided by you will be held by Marlborough Airport Limited.

Important information

For any further explanations of what we do with your information, check the parts of the site where you can provide us with that information, or contact us.

Contact details

See our Contact Us page for details of how to contact Marlborough Airport Limited.

This notice was last updated:

9 December 2014

Image link to airport meeting room information.
Image link to terminal hours.